Weekly 'Perfect'

Students get a Free Bowling Game from Orland Bowl
 
Perfect Attendance Winners:
 
Week of 8/14/17:
3rd Grade - Baylie Shields - rm 5 & Stephen Stroub III - rm 7
4th Grade - Halee Exner - rm 3 & Alondra Garcia-Hernandez - rm 2
5th Grade - Marleen Herrera - rm 15 & Lilia Marmolejo - rm 17

Week of 8/21/17:
3rd Grade - Isaac Morales - rm 16 & Jordan Pinnow - rm 7
4th Grade - Emmanuel Martin - rm 19 & Lexli Sanchez-Duran - rm 2
5th Grade - Allen Bill - rm 17 & Edgar Mojica - rm 17

Week of 8/28/17:
3rd Grade - Diego Mojica - rm 12 & Yohana Nunez - rm 9
4th Grade - Kaiden Olivarez - rm 14 7 Kendall Thompson - rm 13
5th Grade - Aron Parra - rm 10 & Chase Retzloff-Brown - rm 1

Week of 9/5/17:
3rd Grade - Sarita Moreno rm 7 & Autumn Standridge rm 21
4th Grade - Edgar Juarez-Vasquez rm 21 & Emmanuel Martin rm 19
5th Grade - Marco Lopez rm 20 & Titus Waistell rm 4

Week of 9/11/17:
3rd Grade - Emeli Gutierrez rm 8 & Jovana Parkerson rm 7
4th Grade - Emiliano Guzman rm 2 & Conner Lash rm 21
5th Grade - Jocelyn Martinez rm 15 & Libnee Pinedo rm 10

Week of 9/18/17:
3rd Grade - Joanie Ennis rm 7 & Lily Ramirez rm 8
4th Grade - Crucita Espinosa-Villasenor rm 3 & Isaiah Tatum rm 14
5th Grade - Sarina Allard rm 1 & Charllina Householder rm 4

Week of 9/25/17:
3rd Grade -Madalyn Nunes rm 5 & Marissa Sumahit rm 9
4th Grade - Julieta Hernandez rm 13 & Colt Robinson rm 18
5th Grade - Kurt Powell rm 17 & Alex Raygoza rm 10

Week of 10/9/17:
3rd Grade - Kalob Croff rm 6 & Maxwell Hamlin 12
4th Grade - Natalia Alvarez rm 14 & Braeden Fonseca rm 3
5th Grade - Alyssa Hobbs rm 20 & Jayden Thompson rm 4

Week of 10/16/17:
3rd Grade - Sebastian Alvarez rm 7 & Jackson Newham rm 16
4th Grade - Ruby Flores rm 14 & Johan Velazquez rm 19
5th Grade - Abraham Alcantara rm 15 & Luis Vega

Week of 10/23/17:
3rd Grade - Ryan Arroya-Ramirez rm 5 & Miriam Brito rm 5
4th Grade - Juanita Montelongo-Macias rm 18& Kayleigh Padgett rm 19
5th Grade - Evelyn Salazar-Ruiz rm 10 & Isaac Velasquez rm 1

Week of 10/30/17:
3rd Grade - Aleah Hood rm 12 & Armondo Trenado rm 9
4th Grade - Natalia Alvarez rm 14 & Rodrigo Suarez rm 14
5th Grade - Angelica Gomez rm 4 & Yahir Morales rm 17

Week of 11/6/17:
3rd Grade - Gabriel Chavez rm 21 & Jorge Lopez rm 5
4th Grade - Gene Cortes rm 14 & Karina Pio rm 18
5th Grade - Brody Abbott rm 17 & Olivia Wilkins rm 20

Week of 11/13/17:
3rd Grade - Evelin Zuno rm 5 & Allison Perez rm 6
4th Grade - Derek Clark rm 13 & Elijah Reynolds rm 14
5th Grade - Miguel Salazar Fuentes rm 10 & Christopher Espinoza rm 21
Week of 11/27/17:
3rd Grade - Santiago Alvarez rm 16 & Allison Ramirez rm 16
4th Grade - Jared Garcia rm 18 & Christopher Paz-Cruz r,14
5th Grade - Crystal Hernandez rm 17 & Tristan Thiele rm 20

Week of 12/4/17:
3rd Grade - Valeni Enriquez rm 9 & Nayeli Hernandez rm 12
4th Grade - Dewey Barnes rm 3 & Ian Whitaker rm 13
5th Grade -  Angelina Ortega rm 1 & Alixander Washo rm 1

Week of 12/11/17:
3rd Grade - Josh Richardson Rm 6 & Joshua Wagoner rm 9
4th Grade - Gabriel Hernandez Rm 13 & Dania Santana rm 13
5th Grade - Adan Alvarez rm 10 & Alondra Nunez rm 4

Week of 12/18/17:
3rd Grade - Dylan Allen rm 6 & German Lopez Paez rm 21
4th Grade - Miguel Cara rm 18 & Victor Pina Jr. rm 3
5th Grade -Paris Ester rm 1 & Clint Mooney rm 10

Week of 1/8/18:
3rd Grade - Kara Butler rm 16 & Juliana Chavea rm 5 
4th Grade - Hernan Hernandez-Romero rm 13 & Cristian Jimenez-Santos rm 2
5th Grade - Cheyenne Petersen rm 10 & Araya Weller rm 1

Week of 1/16/18:
3rd Grade - Dani Atterberry rm 7 & Evelyn Moreno rm 7
4th Grade - Brian De La Rosa rm 18 & Sebastian Ortiz Riuz rm 3
5th Grade - Daniela Garcia rm 10 & Aaliyah Nunes rm 1

Week of 1/22/18:
3rd Grade - Martin Quiroz-Garcia rm 8 & Canon Vongkoth rm 5
4th Grade - Evan Nava rm 14 & Alyssa Solis rm 2
5th Grade - Juan Pablo Arias rm 4 & Daisy Gutierrez rm 10

Week of 1/29/18:
3rd Grade - Eduardo Alvarez rm 12 & Diego Maldonado rm 8
4th Grade - Lupe Cisneros rm 14 & Adrian Rubio rm 2
5th Grade - Valeria Guzman rm 20 & Jordan Sumner rm 15

Week of 2/5/18:
3rd Grade - Jose Hernandez Garcia rm 7 & Osman Ramos rm 7
4th Grade - Cayden Lopez rm 14 & Ivan Velasquez rm 2
5th Grade - Allan Ortega rm 10 & Melanie Rivera rm 20

Week of 2/12/18:
3rd Grade - Kamdyn Emmons rm 12 & Jaqueline Sanchez Anguiano rm 5
4th Grade - Hailey Blethroad rm 19 & Toby Jones Armenta rm 18
5th Grade - Marco Parra rm 10 & Gabe Schmitt rm 1

Week of 2/26/18:
3rd Grade - Jaunna Barkdoll rm 5 & Allison Ramirez rm 16
4th Grade - Norman Garcia rm 3 & Jayden Schmitke rm 14
5th Grade - Jose Lopez rm 20 & Nathan Torres rm 10

 

Week of 3/5/18:
3rd Grade - Jonathan Camper rm 6 & Kaley Palos rm 5
4th Grade - Janessa Dalton rm 13 & Juan Jauregui rm 2
5th Grade - Douha Ilian rm 4 & Alex Rangel rm 4

Week of 3/12/18:
3rd Grade - Diego Gomez rm 8 & Alleyha Reed-Moro rm 9
4th Grade - Alize Ferrasci rm 2 & Jenavee Trenado Flores rm 18
5th Grade - Wendy Ayala rm 10 & Alana Sarnoski rm 17
 
Week of 3/19/18:
3rd Grade - Rylie Hennigan rm 5 & Steven Young rm 6
4th Grade - Marianna Bernardo rm 2 & Jessica Richardson rm 18
5th Grade - Joie Hatlen rm 15 & Stephanie Mercardo rm 15

Week of 3/26/18:
3rd Grade - Blade Lamas rm 21 & Manuel Moreno rm 6
4th Grade - Bryce Leu rm 2 & Angel Sanchez Anguiano rm 18
5th Grade - Ashley Gomez rm 17 & Sapriah Parham rm 4

Week of 4/9/18:
3rd Grade - Ibraheem Ilian rm 9 & Starla Olney-Householder rm 9
4th Grade - Patrice Wendler rm 13 & Adriana Zintzun rm 14
5th Grade - Haylee Duty rm 15 & Zianna Young rm 10

Week of 4/16/18:
3rd Grade - Elizabeth Aguilar rm 16 & Bryan Guzman rm 12
4th Grade - Dustin Pearsall rm 3 & Joshua Betita rm 18
5th Grade - Kael Chaney rm 20 & Sidnee Van Note rm 15

Week of 4/23/18:
3rd Grade - 
4th Grade - 
5th Grade - 

Week of 4/30/18:
3rd Grade - 
4th Grade - 
5th Grade - 

Week of 5/7/18:
3rd Grade - 
4th Grade - 
5th Grade - 

Week of 5/7/18:
3rd Grade - 
4th Grade - 
5th Grade - 

Week of 5/14/18:
3rd Grade - 
4th Grade - 
5th Grade - 

Week of 5/21/18:

3rd Grade - 
4th Grade -
5th Grade - 

Week of 5/29/18:
3rd Grade: - 
4th Grade: - 
5th Grade: - 




Monthly 'Iron Man'

The classrooms who get to keep the Iron Man Trophy in their room for the entire month are as follows:

Month 1:
3rd Grade -Rooms 6, 9, 12 & 16
4th Grade -Rooms 2, 13 & 19
5th Grade - Rooms 10, 15 & 20 

Month 2:
3rd Grade -Rooms 7, 8, 9 & 16
4th Grade -Rooms 3, 13 & 19
5th Grade -Rooms 1, 15 & 20

Month 3:
3rd Grade -Rooms 5, 6 9 & 16
4th Grade -Rooms 2, 3 & 19
5th Grade -Rooms 1, 10 & 20

Month 4:
3rd Grade -Rooms 6, 7, 8 & 21
4th Grade -Rooms 13, 14 & 19
5th Grade -Rooms 1, 10 & 20

Month 5:
3rd Grade - Rooms 6, 7, 16 & 21
4th Grade - Rooms 2, 14 & 19
5th Grade - Rooms 1, 10 & 15

Month 6:
3rd Grade - Room 8, 9, 16 & 21
4th Grade - Room 14, 18 & 19
5th Grade - Room 1, 15 & 17

Month 7:
3rd Grade - Room 7, 8, 9, 21
4th Grade - Room 2, 18, 19
5th Grade - Room 1, 15, 20

Month 8:
3rd Grade - Room 5, 6, 7, 12
4th Grade - Room 2, 18, 19 
5th Grade - Room 1, 4, 20

Month 9:
3rd Grade - Room 
4th Grade - Room 
5th Grade - Room 

Month 10:
3rd Grade - Room 
4th Grade - Room 
5th Grade - Room 




Trimester 'Perfect'

Total Number of Students with Trimester 'Perfect' Attendance:

1st Trimester: 70 students

2nd Trimester: students

3rd Trimester: students

Trimester 'Excellent'

Total Number of Students with Trimester 'Excellent' Attendance:

1st Trimester:  363 students

2nd Trimester: students

3rd Trimester: students

Yearly 'Perfect'

Students with 'Perfect' Attendance for the entire school year.

(NEVER missed a day, were NEVER tardy and were NEVER checked out early.)
 

2017-2018:

 
 
2016-2017:
Kevin Alvarez
Jahir Andrade
Cristian Barajas
Kiara Cervantes
Maria De La Torre
Haylee Duty
Rebecca Gibson
Natalee Guillen
Daisy Gutierrez
Charllina Householder
Conner Lash
Alana Manjarrez
Jonathan Mojica
Mia Moralez
Grayson Ovits
Jayden Schmitke
Daniel Talavera
 
 
 

Yearly 'Excellent'

Students with 'Excellent' Attendance for the entire school year.

(Only missed one day OR were tardy one day OR were checked out early one day.)
 
2017-2018:
 
 
 
 
2016-2017:
Natalee Guillen
Edgar Mojica
Yahir Morales
Mariangel Vazquez
Alexis Pureco-Perez
Sergio Vazquez
Daisey Guitierrez
Charllina Householder
Daniel Talavera
Allison Thitphaneth
Victor Pina Jr.
Rebecca Gibson
Mia Moralez
Jayden Schmitke
Conner Lash
Maya Andrade
Daniel Molinero Delgado
Valentino Trujillo
Arsin Appleby
Haylee Duty
Kiara Cervantes
Maria De La Torre
Jahir Andrade
Alana Manjarrez
Raymondo Paz-Mungia
Madoc Greeley
Graysen Ovitz
Cristian Barajas
Adrian Garcia de Anda
Jonathan Mojica
Zachery Poindexter
 

 

 

'PERFECT' All 3 Years

2017-2018
Perfect Attendance for ALL 3 years at Fairview:
 
  
Perfect Attendance for ALL 6 years (Mill St. and Fairview):
 
 
 
2016-2017
Perfect Attendance for ALL 3 years at Fairview:
Kiara Cervantes
Maria De La Torre
Alana Manjarrez
Jonathan Mojica
 
Perfect Attendance for ALL 6 years (Mill St. and Fairview):
Jonathan Mojica
 

Kindle Draw Winners

2017-2018

 
 
2016-2017 
3rd gr:  Jahir Andrade
4th gr:  Kurt Powell
5th gr:  Bailey Gordon
 
THANK YOU GOLDEN APPLE INSURANCE!!!
 Fairview School Rocks!!